Ariana James – Bikini and fitness model | Venezuela-Colombia #2

Click here for the best fitness workout

https://www.instagram.com/arjamoon/

Ariana James is a bikini and fitness model who’s risen to prominence with her awesome pictures and videos on the web. She was born in Venezuela, but later moved to Colombia to start her career as a model.

Ariana spent some time pursuing modeling, but eventually, she had to leave it to focus on her college studies. However, this period didn’t last long, as Ariana came back to modeling; realizing her passion was too strong to let the opportunity of becoming a model pass by.

After years of trying to make a name for herself, as well as battling with a hypothyroidism condition. Ariana started seeing the fruits of her labor – she became a full-time fitness model.

In 2013, Ariana pushed her career even further to become an online fitness sensation; showing people how despite obstacles that life presents, it’s still possible to live life to the fullest.

Ariana has a medical condition called hypothyroidism. It makes her body produce much less thyroid hormone than it should. This causes a number of symptoms. Including a poor immune system, weight gain, periods of extreme fatigue, etc.

However, Ariana doesn’t let her condition be an excuse not to work on her goals. She has a strict and consistent discipline in the gym, training up to six times per week, no matter how she feels.

This type of attitude has allowed Ariana to stay in top shape year after year, setting an example for everyone who might be dealing with similar issues as herself.

Although Ariana places the most importance on her diet when it comes to getting lean abs. She also incorporates several ab exercises in her routine to make them ‘pop out,’ and become sharper.

After years of practicing hanging leg raises, this exercise is now the staple of Ariana’s abs workout. When she first began doing this exercise, she did it with her knees bent as it was easier to do.

Now, Ariana can do hanging straight-leg raises with a full range of motion, which allows her to work on her entire core.

If she wants to increase the difficulty of the exercise, Ariana will hold a medicine ball between her knees. This allows her to do the exercise with a lower number of repetitions.

However, no matter which variation of leg raises she does. Ariana always tries to get her legs as high as possible without cheating or using any extra momentum – ensuring a perfect form, and maximum activation of her abdominals.

Kneeling cable crunch is one of the most versatile ab exercises in Ariana’s workout. It allows her to hit her abdominals with different levels of resistance, as well as from different angles.

However, the effectiveness of the kneeling cable crunch all comes down to Ariana’s form and how she performs the exercise. She says, if done correctly, the kneeling cable crunch is one of the best upper-abdominal exercises. But if done wrong, then it won’t yield her a lot of results.

With that in mind, Ariana ensures that her hip flexors are tight and aren’t doing much of the work. Also, she makes sure that her back is rounded, as keeping it flat limits the degree to which she can target her abs.

Lastly, Ariana keeps her hands in the same position throughout the entire movement, as this prevents her shoulders and upper back from becoming involved.

As Ariana also likes to use the ab wheel rollout, her midsection is forced to fully activate to keep her spine neutral. This movement is highly effective for her abs, but it’s also very demanding.

For this reason, Ariana advises beginners to start doing ab wheel rollouts carefully and with reduced distance. Once comfortable, she suggests increasing the distance and difficulty.
*****************************************************
Donat………http://www.donationalerts.ru/r/fitnessinstagram
Qiwi……………………………………………………+7-937-774-19-82
WEBMONEY (USD)………………………………Z643013548059
WEBMONEY (Ruble)…………………………….R319019648385
WEBMONEY (Euro)………………………………E878071056919
PayPal……………………………………..paypal.me/rustemataullov
Yandex.Money Wallet (Ruble)…………….. 410014194609185
MasterCard Y.M. (Ruble)……………………. 5106216021079466
MasterCard M.F. (Ruble)……………………. 5446391002783300
MasterCard (USD Euro Ruble)…………….. 5368291008434532
VISA (USD Ruble)………………………………..4693957181603148
VISA (USD Euro Ruble)………………………..4276620015686623
МИР (USD Euro Ruble)………………………..2200240853897573

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=83xwtb58rxs

Click here for the best fitness workout

Comments are closed.